Nike Blazers UK Sale Cheap for Men and Women Roshe Nike on Sale adidas nmd for men Cheap Ray Ban Sunglasses Sale discount Ray Ban Sunglasses Kevin Durant Nike Foot Locker Cheap Nike Women Air Jordan Shoes For Sale Nike Mens Air Jordan 3 Retro Leather nike free 3 running shoes eBay air jordan 13 for sale Adidas Superstar Sale Champs Sports Kid's Nike Air Huarache Shoes Blue White Nike KD Sneakers adidas climacool shoes Amazon New Balance 996 Women 2016 Nike Flyknit Air Max Nike Air Max White Popular Adidas Climacool Shoes Wholesale New Nike Running Shoes Kyrie Basketball Shoes

 

SCHEDULE 

 

9TH G�LBA�I INTERNATIONAL LAKES, ANDESITE, AND LOVE FLOWER FESTIVAL

 

22 June 2012, Friday Schedule

16:00 FESTIVAL MARCH ?Speeches in Mevlana Park, Se�men Shows and joint march to festival area

16:30 PAINTING FIELD WORKSHOP ?(At various places in the district)

17:00 MOGAN SAFARI PHOTO CONTEST EXHIBITION

M. Akif Ersoy Culture and Congress Center ?Throughout the Exhibition

17:00 FOLK DANCE SHOWS ?Small Stage fore

17:30 GROUP SI�INAK POP-ROCK CONCERT ?Small Stage

18:00 H�SEY�N A�KIN CONCERT ?Local Musician ?Small Stage

18:30 TURKISH FOLK MUSIC AMATEUR VOCAL CONTEST FINAL

M. Akif Ersoy Culture and Congress Center

19:00 BARDS FEAST ?Small Stage

�Bards Tradition? Spokesperson: Assoc. Prof. Dr. O�uzhan AYDIN

Bards: A��k Kul Nuri, A��k Zeki Erdali, A��k Selahattin Kazano�lu

20:00 CRIMEAN FOLK DANCE GROUP ?Grand Stage

 

23 June 2012, Saturday Schedule

10:00 PAINTING FIELD WORKSHOP 1ST SESSION ?At various places in the distric

12:00 MODEL AIRPLANE SHOW ?RC Sports Activity - Yavrucak Field

12:00 FIXED BALLOON SHOOTING CONTEST ?Yavrucak Field

12:30 ASSESSING NATURAL ASSETS OF G�LBA�I ?

G�lba�� Mogan Lake and Love Flower (CENTAUREA TCHIHATCHEFFII) PANEL M. Akif Ersoy Culture and Congress Center

Chair: M�n�r BALLI

Panelists: �sa �MERCAN ?Hulusi G�RPINAR

13:00 FREE SHOW FLIGHTS ?Yavrucak Field

13:30 PAINTING FIELD WORKSHOP 2ND SESSION ?At various places of the district

14:00 MIND AND TACTICS GAMES/CONTESTS

15:00 FLYING BALLOON SHOOTING CONTEST ?Yavrucak Field

15:30 AYHAN SOYLU CONCERT ?Local Musician ?Small Stage

16:00 FOLK DANCE SHOWS

16:30 FERHAT A�KIN CONCERT ?Local Musician ?Small Stage

17:00 HAKAN G�NEYL?CONCERT ?Local Musician ?Small Stage

17:00 G�LBA�I ANDESITE STONE PANEL ?Stone Factories

Chair: M�n�r BALLI

Panelist: Bayram DURSUN

17:00 LIVE PERFORMANCE PAINTING WORKSHOP ?Sanat Street

17:30 GROUP SAMBARRO DRUMS SHOW (PERCUSSION) ?Small Stage

18:30 CONCERT BY AWARD WINNERS OF VOCAL CONTEST ?Small Stage

19:00 SAMYELI MUSIC GROUP ?Small Stage

 

24 June 2012, Sunday Schedule

06:00 FISHING CONTEST ?Atat�rk Coast Park Corner

08:00 MOGAN (MASTER) RACE ?

Will start at Vilayetler Evi and end in the festival area (Track: 10 kilometers)

08:30 PUBLIC RACE

Will start at district governorship building and en in the festival area (Track: 2.5 kilometers)

10:00 PAINTING FIELD WORKSHOP 1st SESSION ?At various places in the district

10:00 BICYCLE FEAST ?Will be gathered at G�lba�� Municipality Hall

12:00 MODEL BOAT CONTEST ?RC Sports Activity ?Atat�rk Coast Park

12:00 LONGEST FLIGHT WITH ELECTRONIC MODEL AIRPLANES CONTEST ?Ankara Model Airplane Club Activity ?Yavrucak Field

12:00 SWIMMING FEAST ?Mogan Lake

13:00 FREE MODEL BOAT SHOW ?Atat�rk Coast Park

13:30 PAINTING FIELD WORKSHOP ?At various places in the district

14:00 MODEL CARS

TUG OF WAR ? Atat�rk Coast Park Field Area

14:00 SAIL CONTEST ?Mogan Sail Quay

14:00 MIND AND TACTICS GAMES ?CONTESTS

15:00 MODEL CARS SPEED AGAINST TIME CONTEST ?Atat�rk Coast Park

15:00 BAKLAVA AND H��MER�M CONTEST ?G�lba�� 75th Year Teacherage Garden

15:00 H�KMET ZEYBEK CONCERT ?Local Musician ?Small Stage

15:30 FOLK DANCE SHOWS

16:00 MODEL HYDROPLANE SHOW ?Atat�rk Coast Park

16:00 TUG OF WAR TOURNAMENT ?Small Stage Fore

16:00 ERDO�AN TA�PINAR CONCERT ?Local Musician ?Small Stage

16:30 EKREM KARA CONCERT ?Local Musician ?Small Stage

17:00 AHMET LAT�F CONCERT?Local Musician ?Small Stage

17:30 GOBLET DRUM SHOW ?Local Musicians ?Small Stage

18:00 ARGENTINEAN TANGO DANCE SHOW ?Small Stage

18:30 SAMYEL? MUSIC GROUP ?Small Stage

19:30 AWARDS CEREMONY ?Small Stage

20:00 S�NS�N THEATRICAL PLAY ?Grand Stage Fore

21:00 S�BEL CAN CONCERT

 

Detailed information and contact: (312) 485 55 55